Bus Service

‘Hail & Ride’ Service

No need to walk miles to the bus stop. Our bus will conveniently stop anywhere if it’s safe to do so.

If you live between stops and are outside your house at the appropriate time just put up your hand when you see the bus coming and we’ll pick you up!

We recommend that you arrive at bus stops five minutes before stated departure times.

There is a nominal charge of £1 per customer (return journey) for this service.

The service is Free to all Peasmarsh residents.

Changes to Monday’s timetable – passengers please note

*ASHFORD-WOODCHURCH-APPLEDORE-PEASMARSH

*Ashford, Louden Court     13.15

Woodchurch, Shirkoak        13.30

Bonny Cravat                           13.32

Appledore, Heath                  13.45

Appledore, The Street         13.47

Houghton Green                    13.58

Jempson’s Peasmarsh        14.10 Arrive

*Ashford, Louden Court operates every 4th Monday in each month

DEPART JEMPSON’S 15.15

Download our Bus Timetable here.